Approved aquatic events

LicenseeTypeExclusive UseStart DateFinish DateMax ParticipantsLocation
Port Macquarie Yacht Club Ltd N24/04/2018 8:30:00 AM26/04/2018 7:30:00 PM16.00COASTAL - CATHIE LAKE TO GRANTS HEAD, COASTAL - GRANTS HEAD TO CAMDEN HEAD, COASTAL - HASTINGS RIVER ENTRANCE TO NOBBY HEAD, COASTAL - NOBBY HEAD TO TACKING PT, COASTAL - TACKING PT TO CATHIE LAKE, HASTINGS RIVER - ENTRANCE TO SETTLEMENT PT FERRY, HASTINGS RIVER - UPRIVER FROM SETTLEMENT PT FERRY
Wangi Wangi RSL Amateur Sailing Club Ltd N25/04/2018 8:00:00 AM23/05/2018 8:00:00 PM200.00LAKEMACQUARIE FIG TREE PT TO GOONDA PT TO WANGI PT TO JOHNNYS PT, MID EAST LAKE MACQUARIE GREEN TO GALLIBABBA TO WANGI TO SKYE PTS, MID WEST LAKE MACQUARIE WEST OF WANGI AND SKYE POINTS, SE LAKE MACQUARIE FROM GALLABABBA PT TO TAYLORS BAY
Brisbane Water Paddlers Incorporated N28/04/2018 7:00:00 AM20/05/2018 6:30:00 PM200.00BRISBANE WATER - AREA AROUND DAVISTOWN & LINTERN CHANNEL, BRISBANE WATER - BENSVILLE, BRISBANE WATER - ST HUBERTS ISLAND ACROSS TO WOY WOY, BRISBANE WATER - THE COCKLE BROADWATER, BRISBANE WATER - THE RIP
Windsor Canoe Club Inc N24/04/2018 4:30:00 PM22/05/2018 6:30:00 PM165.00HAWKESBURY RIVER - PENRITH TO SOUTH CREEK WINDSOR, HAWKESBURY RIVER - SOUTH CREEK TO PIONEER VILLAGE
Windsor Canoe Club Inc N28/04/2018 7:00:00 AM22/05/2018 6:30:00 PM165.00HAWKESBURY RIVER - PENRITH TO SOUTH CREEK WINDSOR, HAWKESBURY RIVER - SOUTH CREEK TO PIONEER VILLAGE
Palm Beach Sailing Club P.B.S.C. Incorporated N24/04/2018 9:00:00 AM23/05/2018 7:00:00 PM50.00BRISBANE WATER - LITTLE BOX HEAD TO KOURUNG GOURUNG PT, BRISBANE WATER - PRETTY BEACH AND HARDYS BAY, BRISBANE WATER - THE RIP, BRISBANE WATERS - MIDDLE HEAD AND BOX HEAD TO LITTLE BOX HEAD, COASTAL - ENTRANCE TO BROKEN BAY JUNO PT,BARRENJOEY,BOX HEAD, EAST SCOTLAND ISLAND, OFFSHORE FROM THE ENTRANCE TO BROKEN BAY, PITTWATER - BARRENJOEY TO SAND POINT, PITTWATER - CLAREVILLE, PITTWATER - COASTERS RETREAT AND NORTH TO WEST HEAD, PITTWATER - MORNING BAY AND NORTH TO SOLDIERS POINT, PITTWATER - SALT PAN COVE REFUGE COVE, PITTWATER - SAND POINT TO STOKES POINT INCLUDES CAREEL BAY, PITTWATER AREA AROUND WEST SCOTLAND IS NTH TO WOODY PT, PITTWATER SOUTH OF LINE BETWEEN CHURCH POINT AND SALT PAN COVE
Narrabeen Lakes Sailing Club N28/04/2018 9:00:00 AM20/05/2018 5:30:00 PM50.00NARRABEEN LAKES
Budgewoi Sailing Club Inc N29/04/2018 9:30:00 AM20/05/2018 5:30:00 PM45.00EAST LAKE MUNMORAH TO MID LINE BTWN COLONGRA PT & ELIZABETH BAY, WEST LAKE MUNMORAH TO MID LINE BTWN COLONGRA PT AND ELIZABETH BAY
Australian Waterski and Wakeboard Federation Inc N28/04/2018 7:00:00 AM13/05/2018 7:30:00 PM45.00GEORGES RIVER - APPIN TO LIVERPOOL WEIR
Port Kembla Sailing Club Co-Op N24/04/2018 9:00:00 AM13/05/2018 5:00:00 PM120.00LAKE ILLAWARRA - CENTRAL NORTH, LAKE ILLAWARRA - CENTRAL SOUTH, LAKE ILLAWARRA - EAST, LAKE ILLAWARRA - NORTH
Ski Racing NSW Incorporated N29/04/2018 8:30:00 AM20/05/2018 4:00:00 PM60.00HAWKESBURY RIVER - BATHURST REACH AND HAWKESBURY REACH, HAWKESBURY RIVER - LIVERPOOL REACH FROM LOWER PORTLAND, HAWKESBURY RIVER - LOWER HALF MOON BEND, HAWKESBURY RIVER - UPPER HALF MOON BEND
Bonville Creek Kayak Club IncPassive craft eventsN28/04/2018 2:30:00 PM19/05/2018 5:30:00 PM30.00BONVILLE & PINE CREEKS
Raymond Terrace Aquatic Club IncPower boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)N20/05/2018 9:00:00 AM20/05/2018 5:00:00 PM7.00HUNTER RIVER - UPPER
Rowing New South Wales IncorporatedPassive craft eventsN6/05/2018 7:30:00 AM6/05/2018 3:30:00 PM24.00IRON COVE, PARRAMATTA RIVER EAST OF COCKATOO IS, PARRAMATTA RIVER WEST OF COCKATOO IS FERN BAY AND IRON COVE
Pro Kayaks Pty LtdOther Aquatic eventN24/04/2018 8:00:00 AM23/05/2018 6:00:00 PM50.00NARRABEEN LAKES
Sydney Jet Sports Boating Association Incorporated N6/05/2018 7:30:00 AM6/05/2018 4:30:00 PM50.00BOTANY BAY - SOUTH WEST
Country A.C.T. Ski Racing IncWater ski eventsN12/05/2018 8:00:00 AM13/05/2018 6:00:00 PM20.00LAKE ALBERT
NWSRA Region V Australia IncorporatedWater ski eventsN19/05/2018 9:00:00 AM20/05/2018 5:00:00 PM25.00BUDGEWOI LAKE ENTRANCE TO GOOBARABAH AND BUFF PTS AND TOUKLEY AQ CLUB, BUDGEWOI LAKE TERREAL BAY TO GOOBARABAH & BUFF & OROOALOO PTS
Central Coast Paddlers Inc.Passive craft eventsN25/04/2018 8:00:00 AM23/05/2018 2:30:00 PM180.00WYONG RIVER
Jamieson Park Paddle Pty LtdPassive craft eventsN25/04/2018 5:00:00 AM23/05/2018 7:00:00 PM100.00MONA VALE, NARRABEEN BEACH, NARRABEEN LAKES
Lake Keepit Sailing Club IncSailing type eventsN24/04/2018 8:00:00 AM23/05/2018 11:30:00 PM30.00LAKE KEEPIT
Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc N24/04/2018 5:30:00 AM23/05/2018 6:30:00 PM250.00NARRABEEN LAKES
Cronulla Sutherland Kayak Club IncorporatedOther Aquatic eventN28/04/2018 9:00:00 AM19/05/2018 5:00:00 PM180.00GYMEA BAY & NORTH WEST ARM, HACKING RIVER - FROM PT DANGER, PORT HACKING CENTRAL - DEEBAN SPIT TO GOGERLEYS PT, PORT HACKING WEST - GOGERLEYS PT TO LIGHTNING PT, SOUTH WEST ARM
Finale Fireworks Pty LtdFireworks displayN28/04/2018 8:00:00 PM28/04/2018 9:00:00 PM2.00THE SPIT TO GROTTO PT
Titivators Urunga Dragon Boat Club IncPassive craft eventsN5/05/2018 7:00:00 AM6/05/2018 4:00:00 PM6.00BELLINGER RIVER - STH OF TUCKERS ISL, URUNGA ENTRANCE TO URUNGA BRIDGE
Aquatic Adventure Group Pty LtdStand Up Paddle Board eventsN24/04/2018 6:00:00 AM23/05/2018 7:00:00 PM68.00MANLY COVE
Penrith Valley Canoeing IncOther Aquatic eventN6/05/2018 8:30:00 AM6/05/2018 10:00:00 AM30.00NEPEAN RIVER SOUTH OF MOTORWAY BRIDGE, NEPEAN RIVER WEIR TO MOTORWAY BRIDGE ROWING COURSE
Batemans Bay Chamber of Commerce and Industry IncOther Aquatic eventN28/04/2018 10:00:00 AM28/04/2018 4:00:00 PM200.00BATEMANS BAY B079AC, LOWER CLYDE RIVER, UPPER CLYDE RIVER
Sportwell Pty LtdPassive craft eventsN20/05/2018 9:00:00 AM20/05/2018 12:30:00 PM50.00GYMEA BAY & NORTH WEST ARM, HACKING RIVER - FROM PT DANGER
Victoria FlemingFireworks displayN28/04/2018 8:30:00 PM28/04/2018 9:30:00 PM2.00BATEMANS BAY B079AC
Ski Racing NSW IncorporatedWater ski eventsN5/05/2018 8:00:00 AM6/05/2018 5:00:00 PM30.00ST GEORGES BASIN WEST
JJF Projects Pty LtdSwim type eventsN20/05/2018 9:00:00 AM21/05/2018 2:00:00 PM200.00COASTAL - BONDI BCH, COASTAL - DIAMOND BAY TO BEN BUCKLER, COASTAL - MACQUARIE LIGHT TO DIAMOND BAY, COASTAL - SOUTH HEAD TO THE GAP, COASTAL - THE GAP TO MACQUARIE LIGHT, ROSE BAY, STH HEAD & MIDDLE HEAD TO CAMP COVE & GEORGES HEAD, THE HEADS DOBROYD HEAD TO GROTTO PT TO MIDDLE HEAD TO SOUTH HEAD, WATSONS BAY VAUCLUSE BAY TO CHOWDER HEAD & GEORGES HEAD
Share this page: