Approved aquatic events

Current and Future aquatic events in the next 30 days

LicenseeTypeExclusive UseStart DateFinish DateMax ParticipantsLocation
Newcastle Triathlon ClubSwim type eventsN9/02/2020 6:30:00 AM9/02/2020 7:30:00 AM100.00NEWCASTLE HARBOUR
Penrith Valley Canoeing IncorporatedOther Aquatic eventN29/01/2020 8:30:00 AM26/02/2020 7:30:00 PM30.00NEPEAN RIVER SOUTH OF MOTORWAY BRIDGE, NEPEAN RIVER WEIR TO MOTORWAY BRIDGE ROWING COURSE
Australian Waterski and Wakeboard Federation IncWater ski eventsN28/01/2020 7:00:00 AM26/02/2020 7:30:00 PM2.00GEORGES RIVER - APPIN TO LIVERPOOL WEIR
Paddle Nsw Inc.Other Aquatic eventN29/01/2020 7:00:00 AM26/02/2020 2:00:00 PM190.00BRISBANE WATER - AREA AROUND DAVISTOWN & LINTERN CHANNEL, BRISBANE WATER - BENSVILLE, BRISBANE WATER - E OF NOONAN PT TO PT FREDERICK STH TO GREEN PT, BRISBANE WATER - NORTH OF PELICAN ISL TO NOONAN PT & PT FREDERICK, BRISBANE WATER - NTH OF NOONAN PT & PT FREDERICK TO ROAD BRIDGE, BRISBANE WATER - PELICAN ISLAND AND WOY WOY CHANNEL, BRISBANE WATER - PT FREDERICK TO CAROLINE BAY, BRISBANE WATER - ST HUBERTS ISLAND ACROSS TO WOY WOY, BRISBANE WATER - THE COCKLE BROADWATER
Cliftonville Ski ClubWater ski eventsN16/02/2020 9:00:00 AM16/02/2020 5:00:00 PM20.00HAWKESBURY RIVER - LOWER HALF MOON BEND, HAWKESBURY RIVER - TROLLOPE REACH AND ONE TREE REACH, HAWKESBURY RIVER - UPPER HALF MOON BEND
Windsor Canoe ClubPassive craft eventsN28/01/2020 6:00:00 AM26/02/2020 8:00:00 PM170.00HAWKESBURY RIVER - PENRITH TO SOUTH CREEK WINDSOR, HAWKESBURY RIVER - SOUTH CREEK TO PIONEER VILLAGE
Endeavour Rowing Club IncorporatedOther Aquatic eventN1/02/2020 7:30:00 AM2/02/2020 5:00:00 PM250.00HUNTER RIVER - UPPER
Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club LtdSailing type eventsN28/01/2020 6:00:00 AM26/02/2020 11:59:00 PM60.00COASTAL - BIRDIE BEACH NTH, COASTAL - CATHERINE HILL BAY TO FLAT ROCKS PT, COASTAL - FINGAL PT TO MORNA PT, COASTAL - FLAT ROCKS PT TO WYBUNG HEAD, COASTAL - MORNA PT TO SYGNA, COASTAL - NINE MILE BEACH NTH, COASTAL - NINE MILE BEACH STH, COASTAL - NOBBYS HEAD TO REDHEAD PT, COASTAL - SPOON ROCKS TO CATHERINE HILL BAY, COASTAL - SWANSEA HEADS TO SPOON ROCKS, COASTAL - SYGNA TO NOBBYS HEAD, COASTAL - TOOMEREE HEAD TO FINGAL PT, HUNTER RIVER - THE BASIN/THROSBY BASIN, MID EAST LAKE MACQUARIE GREEN TO GALLIBABBA TO WANGI TO SKYE PTS, NEWCASTLE HARBOUR, PORT STEPHENS EAST - ENTRANCE TO MYALL PT & NELSON HEAD
Aquatic Adventure Group Pty LtdStand Up Paddle Board eventsN28/01/2020 6:00:00 AM26/02/2020 8:00:00 PM30.00MANLY COVE
Sydney Water Ski Club IncorporatedWater ski eventsN29/01/2020 6:00:00 AM26/02/2020 8:00:00 PM1.00BOTANY BAY - NORTH WEST, GEORGES RIVER - CHIPPING NORTON LAKE TO MILPERRA
Saltwatersports Pty LtdStand Up Paddle Board eventsN28/01/2020 6:00:00 AM26/02/2020 8:00:00 PM10.00DOUBLE BAY TO BRADLEYS HEAD, NTH OF SHARK ISLAND TO MIDDLE OF LINE BTWN VAUCLUSE PT & CHOWDER HD, ROSE BAY, STH HEAD & MIDDLE HEAD TO CAMP COVE & GEORGES HEAD, THE HEADS DOBROYD HEAD TO GROTTO PT TO MIDDLE HEAD TO SOUTH HEAD, WATSONS BAY VAUCLUSE BAY TO CHOWDER HEAD & GEORGES HEAD
St George Power Boat Club IncPower boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)N22/02/2020 9:00:00 AM22/02/2020 6:00:00 PM40.00BOTANY BAY - KOGARAH BAY, GAWLEY BAY
Upper Hawkesbury Power Boat ClubPower boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)N9/02/2020 9:00:00 AM9/02/2020 5:00:00 PM50.00HAWKESBURY RIVER - PENRITH TO SOUTH CREEK WINDSOR, HAWKESBURY RIVER - SOUTH CREEK TO PIONEER VILLAGE
Ocean Thunder Surf Boat Series Pty LtdSurf Life Saving eventsN8/02/2020 6:01:00 AM8/02/2020 5:01:00 PM36.00COASTAL - DEE WHY BCH
Rowing New South Wales IncorporatedOther Aquatic eventN8/02/2020 6:40:00 AM22/02/2020 12:00:00 PM700.00GLADES BAY AND MORRISONS BAY, HEN AND CHICKEN BAY, FRANCE BAY, EXILE BAY, KENDALL BAY TO MORT LAKE FERRY, KISSING PT BAY, BRAYS BAY, NORTH SIDE PARRAMATTA RIVER FROM HENLEY TO GLADES BAY
New South Wales Water Ski Federation LimitedOther Aquatic eventN1/02/2020 7:00:00 AM16/02/2020 5:30:00 AM3.00HAWKESBURY RIVER - PENRITH TO SOUTH CREEK WINDSOR
Rowing New South Wales IncorporatedOther Aquatic eventN1/02/2020 7:30:00 AM16/02/2020 2:00:00 PM350.00IRON COVE, PARRAMATTA RIVER EAST OF COCKATOO IS, PARRAMATTA RIVER WEST OF COCKATOO IS FERN BAY AND IRON COVE
Myuna Bay Tournament Water Ski ClubWater ski eventsN29/01/2020 7:00:00 AM26/02/2020 7:30:00 PM1.00NTH LAKE MACQUARIE FROM BOUGHTON AND HARTLEY PTS
Surf Life Saving New South WalesSurf Life Saving eventsN22/02/2020 6:30:00 AM23/02/2020 6:00:00 PM2.00COASTAL - NINE MILE BEACH STH, COASTAL - SWANSEA HEADS TO SPOON ROCKS, NTH LAKE MACQUARIE FROM BOUGHTON AND HARTLEY PTS
NWSRA Region V Australia IncorporatedWater ski eventsN1/02/2020 9:00:00 AM2/02/2020 5:00:00 PM30.00BUDGEWOI LAKE ENTRANCE TO GOOBARABAH AND BUFF PTS AND TOUKLEY AQ CLUB, BUDGEWOI LAKE TERREAL BAY TO GOOBARABAH & BUFF & OROOALOO PTS
Sydney Jet Sports Boating Association IncorporatedPower boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)N8/02/2020 7:00:00 AM9/02/2020 6:00:00 PM80.00SE LAKE MACQUARIE FROM GALLABABBA PT TO TAYLORS BAY
Taree Aquatic Power Boat Club Inc.Power boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)N16/02/2020 8:00:00 AM16/02/2020 5:00:00 PM80.00MANNING RIVER - CUNDLETOWN TO TAREE
The Newcastle/Hunter Dragon Boat Club IncorporatedPassive craft eventsN16/02/2020 8:00:00 AM16/02/2020 2:00:00 PM350.00HUNTER RIVER - THE BASIN/THROSBY BASIN
Northern Beaches CouncilSwim type eventsN1/02/2020 7:00:00 AM1/02/2020 9:00:00 AM350.00COASTAL - FRESHWATER BCH
Place Management NswFireworks displayN1/02/2020 12:00:00 AM22/02/2020 11:59:00 PM0.00DARLING HARBOUR AND ROZELLE BAY
Place Management NswOther Aquatic eventN8/02/2020 12:00:00 AM11/02/2020 11:59:00 PM0.00DARLING HARBOUR AND ROZELLE BAY
Aocra Australian Outrigger Canoe Racing AssociationOther Aquatic eventN22/02/2020 6:00:00 AM22/02/2020 5:00:00 PM50.00DOUBLE BAY TO BRADLEYS HEAD, GARDEN ISLAND TO ROBERTSONS PT TO KIRRIBILLI PT FARM COVE, KIRRIBILLI TO BENELONG PT, MANLY COVE, NTH OF SHARK ISLAND TO MIDDLE OF LINE BTWN VAUCLUSE PT & CHOWDER HD, RUSHCUTTERS BAY TO GARDEN ISLAND TO ROBERTSONS POINT, STH HEAD & MIDDLE HEAD TO CAMP COVE & GEORGES HEAD, SYDNEY COVE TO HARBOUR BRIDGE NORTH, TAYLORS BAY, THE HEADS DOBROYD HEAD TO GROTTO PT TO MIDDLE HEAD TO SOUTH HEAD, WATSONS BAY VAUCLUSE BAY TO CHOWDER HEAD & GEORGES HEAD
Pittwater Outrigger Racing Club Inc.Other Aquatic eventN16/02/2020 7:30:00 AM16/02/2020 5:00:00 PM210.00COASTAL - ENTRANCE TO BROKEN BAY JUNO PT,BARRENJOEY,BOX HEAD, COASTAL - TALLOW BCH, OFFSHORE FROM THE ENTRANCE TO BROKEN BAY, PALM BEACH, PITTWATER - BARRENJOEY TO SAND POINT, PITTWATER - COASTERS RETREAT AND NORTH TO WEST HEAD, PITTWATER - MORNING BAY AND NORTH TO SOLDIERS POINT, PITTWATER AREA AROUND WEST SCOTLAND IS NTH TO WOODY PT
Rainbow Club Australia Inc.Swim type eventsN16/02/2020 8:00:00 AM16/02/2020 12:00:00 PM1000.00COASTAL - LONG BAY
Batemans Bay Business & Tourism Chamber IncorporatedPassive craft eventsN1/02/2020 8:00:00 AM1/02/2020 4:30:00 PM200.00BATEMANS BAY B079AC, LOWER CLYDE RIVER, UPPER CLYDE RIVER
Makai Paddlers SocietyPassive craft eventsN8/02/2020 6:00:00 AM9/02/2020 6:00:00 PM200.00BUNGALOW BAY, COASTAL - CRAMPTON ISL TO BRUSH ISL, COASTAL - ULLADULLA HARBOUR, COASTAL - WRECK BAY
Maximum Adventure Pty LimitedOther Aquatic eventN15/02/2020 9:00:00 AM15/02/2020 3:00:00 PM200.00SE LAKE MACQUARIE FROM GALLABABBA PT TO TAYLORS BAY
Foti International Fireworks Pty LtdFireworks displayN30/01/2020 8:15:00 PM30/01/2020 9:00:00 PM2.00KIRRIBILLI TO BENELONG PT
Share this page: