Approved aquatic events

Current and Future Aquatic Events (in the next 30 days)

LicenseeTypeExclusive UseStart DateFinish DateMax VesselsBSO Area

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Other Aquatic event

N

21/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

21/03/2021 1:00:00 PM

300.00

COASTAL - MANLY BCH, THE SPIT TO GROTTO PT

Paddle Nsw Inc.

Other Aquatic event

N

3/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

31/03/2021 2:00:00 PM

40.00

BRISBANE WATER - AREA AROUND DAVISTOWN & LINTERN CHANNEL, BRISBANE WATER - BENSVILLE, BRISBANE WATER - E OF NOONAN PT TO PT FREDERICK STH TO GREEN PT, BRISBANE WATER - NORTH OF PELICAN ISL TO NOONAN PT & PT FREDERICK, BRISBANE WATER - NTH OF NOONAN PT & PT FREDERICK TO ROAD BRIDGE, BRISBANE WATER - PELICAN ISLAND AND WOY WOY CHANNEL, BRISBANE WATER - PT FREDERICK TO CAROLINE BAY, BRISBANE WATER - ST HUBERTS ISLAND ACROSS TO WOY WOY, BRISBANE WATER - THE COCKLE BROADWATER

Newcastle Triathlon Club

Swim type events

N

21/03/2021 6:45:00 AM

21/03/2021 7:30:00 AM

100.00

NEWCASTLE HARBOUR

Sydney Jet Sports Boating Association Incorporated

Power boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)

N

21/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

21/03/2021 5:30:00 PM

60.00

GEORGES RIVER - CHIPPING NORTON LAKE TO MILPERRA

Windsor Paddlesport Club

Other Aquatic event

N

3/03/2021 6:00:00 AM

31/03/2021 8:00:00 PM

160.00

HAWKESBURY RIVER - PENRITH TO SOUTH CREEK WINDSOR

Ocean Thunder Surfboat Series Pty Ltd

Surf Life Saving events

N

13/03/2021 6:01:00 AM

13/03/2021 5:01:00 PM

36.00

COASTAL - DEE WHY BCH

Australian Water Ski & Wakeboard Federation Inc

Water ski events

N

2/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

31/03/2021 7:30:00 PM

2.00

GEORGES RIVER - APPIN TO LIVERPOOL WEIR

Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club

Sailing type events

N

2/03/2021 8:00:00 AM

31/03/2021 11:59:00 PM

60.00

BRISBANE WATERS - MIDDLE HEAD AND BOX HEAD TO LITTLE BOX HEAD, COASTAL - AVALON BEACH, COASTAL - BATEAU BAY, COASTAL - BILGOLA BEACH, COASTAL - BIRDIE BEACH NTH, COASTAL - BIRDIE BEACH STH, COASTAL - BOMBI PT TO BOUDDI PT, COASTAL - BUNGAN BEACH, COASTAL - CATHERINE HILL BAY TO FLAT ROCKS PT, COASTAL - COLLAROY BCH, COASTAL - COPACABANA, COASTAL - CRACKNECK PT TO WAMBERAL PT, COASTAL - CURL CURL BCH, COASTAL - DEE WHY BCH, COASTAL - DIAMOND BAY TO BEN BUCKLER, COASTAL - ENTRANCE TO BROKEN BAY JUNO PT,BARRENJOEY,BOX HEAD, COASTAL - FINGAL PT TO MORNA PT, COASTAL - FLAT ROCKS PT TO WYBUNG HEAD, COASTAL - FRESHWATER BCH, COASTAL - KARAGI PT TO BLUE BAY, COASTAL - LITTLE BCH, COASTAL - MACQUARIE LIGHT TO DIAMOND BAY, COASTAL - MAITLAND BAY, COASTAL - MANLY BCH, COASTAL - MANLY TO NORTH HEAD, COASTAL - MCMASTERS BCH, COASTAL - MONA VALE, COASTAL - MORNA PT TO SYGNA, COASTAL - NARRABEEN BEACH, COASTAL - NEWPORT BEACH, COASTAL - NINE MILE BEACH NTH, COASTAL - NINE MILE BEACH STH, COASTAL - NOBBYS HEAD TO REDHEAD PT, COASTAL - NORAH HEAD TO PELICAN PT, COASTAL - NORTH AVOCA BEACH, COASTAL - NORTH HEAD TO SOUTH HEAD, COASTAL - NTH STEYNE BCH, COASTAL - OFFSHORE FROM THE ENTRANCE TO BROKEN BAY, COASTAL - PALM BEACH, COASTAL - PUTTY BCH, COASTAL - SHELLEY BCH B033EJ, COASTAL - SOUTH AVOCA BEACH, COASTAL - SOUTH HEAD TO THE GAP, COASTAL - SPOON ROCKS TO CATHERINE HILL BAY, COASTAL - SWANSEA HEADS TO SPOON ROCKS, COASTAL - SYGNA TO NOBBYS HEAD, COASTAL - TALLOW BCH, COASTAL - TERRIGAL BEACH, COASTAL - THE GAP TO MACQUARIE LIGHT, COASTAL - TOOMEREE HEAD TO FINGAL PT, COASTAL - TOOWOON BAY, COASTAL - TUGGERAH BEACH, COASTAL - WAMBERAL PT TO TERRIGAL BCH, COASTAL - WHALE BEACH, GROTTO PT TO MIDDLE HEAD, HUNTER RIVER - THE BASIN/THROSBY BASIN, LAKE MACQUARIE - SWANSEA HEADS TO PELICAN ISL, MANLY COVE, MID EAST LAKE MACQUARIE GREEN TO GALLIBABBA TO WANGI TO SKYE PTS, NEWCASTLE HARBOUR, PITTWATER - BARRENJOEY TO SAND POINT, PITTWATER - CLAREVILLE, PITTWATER - COASTERS RETREAT AND NORTH TO WEST HEAD, PITTWATER - MORNING BAY AND NORTH TO SOLDIERS POINT, PITTWATER - SAND POINT TO STOKES POINT INCLUDES CAREEL BAY, PORT STEPHENS CENTRAL - SOLDIERS PT TO NELSON HEAD, PORT STEPHENS EAST - ENTRANCE TO MYALL PT & NELSON HEAD, PORT STEPHENS WEST - SOLDIERS PT TO TAHLEE/TANILBA, STH HEAD & MIDDLE HEAD TO CAMP COVE & GEORGES HEAD, THE SOUND

Upper Hawkesbury Power Boat Club

Power boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)

N

7/03/2021 9:00:00 AM

7/03/2021 5:00:00 PM

100.00

HAWKESBURY RIVER - PENRITH TO SOUTH CREEK WINDSOR, HAWKESBURY RIVER - SOUTH CREEK TO PIONEER VILLAGE

Endeavour Rowing Club Incorporated

Other Aquatic event

N

6/03/2021 7:30:00 AM

7/03/2021 5:00:00 PM

100.00

HUNTER RIVER - UPPER

NWSRA Region V Australia Incorporated

Water ski events

N

13/03/2021 9:00:00 AM

14/03/2021 5:00:00 PM

30.00

BUDGEWOI LAKE ENTRANCE TO GOOBARABAH AND BUFF PTS AND TOUKLEY AQ CLUB

Tomaree Triathlon Club Incorporated

Swim type events

N

14/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

14/03/2021 8:30:00 AM

140.00

PORT STEPHENS CENTRAL - SOLDIERS PT TO NELSON HEAD

Cliftonville Ski Club

Water ski events

N

28/03/2021 9:00:00 AM

28/03/2021 5:00:00 PM

18.00

HAWKESBURY RIVER - LOWER HALF MOON BEND, HAWKESBURY RIVER - UPPER HALF MOON BEND

Mulwala Water Ski Club

Festival/display

N

2/03/2021 12:00:00 PM

31/03/2021 9:30:00 PM

2000.00

MURRAY RIVER - LAKE MULWALA

Dubbo Triathlon Club Incorporated

Swim type events

N

7/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

21/03/2021 12:00:00 PM

150.00

MACQUARIE RIVER - DUBBO

Rowing New South Wales Incorporated

Other Aquatic event

N

21/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

21/03/2021 2:00:00 PM

600.00

IRON COVE, PARRAMATTA RIVER EAST OF COCKATOO IS, PARRAMATTA RIVER WEST OF COCKATOO IS FERN BAY AND IRON COVE

Central Coast Triathlon Club Inc

Swim type events

N

28/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

28/03/2021 9:00:00 AM

120.00

SW LAKE MACQUARIE FROM SUGAR BAY AND SUMMERLAND PT

Raymond Terrace Aquatic Club Inc

Power boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)

N

14/03/2021 9:00:00 AM

14/03/2021 5:00:00 PM

50.00

HUNTER RIVER - UPPER

Rowing New South Wales Incorporated

Other Aquatic event

N

6/03/2021 8:00:00 AM

6/03/2021 11:00:00 AM

130.00

HEN AND CHICKEN BAY, FRANCE BAY, EXILE BAY

Taree Aquatic Power Boat Club Inc.

Power boat events (includes power boat and PWC races)

N

7/03/2021 8:00:00 AM

7/03/2021 5:00:00 PM

80.00

MANNING RIVER - CUNDLETOWN TO TAREE, MANNING RIVER - TAREE TO WINGHAM

Newcastle SUP Club Inc

Stand Up Paddle Board events

N

12/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

14/03/2021 3:00:00 PM

100.00

COASTAL - FINGAL PT TO MORNA PT, COASTAL - MORNA PT TO SYGNA, COASTAL - TOOMEREE HEAD TO FINGAL PT, PORT STEPHENS EAST - ENTRANCE TO MYALL PT & NELSON HEAD

David Vincent Flanagan

Swim type events

N

6/03/2021 8:30:00 AM

6/03/2021 10:30:00 AM

28.00

MANLY COVE, STH HEAD & MIDDLE HEAD TO CAMP COVE & GEORGES HEAD, THE SOUND

Another Level Performance Pty Ltd

Swim type events

N

6/03/2021 6:00:00 AM

28/03/2021 6:00:00 PM

100.00

COASTAL - AVALON BEACH, COASTAL - BILGOLA BEACH, COASTAL - BUNGAN BEACH, COASTAL - CURL CURL BCH, COASTAL - DEE WHY BCH, COASTAL - FRESHWATER BCH, COASTAL - MANLY BCH, COASTAL - MONA VALE, COASTAL - NARRABEEN BEACH, COASTAL - NEWPORT BEACH, COASTAL - NTH STEYNE BCH, COASTAL - PALM BEACH, COASTAL - WHALE BEACH

Sawtell Surf Life Saving Club Inc

Swim type events

N

28/03/2021 5:00:00 AM

28/03/2021 12:00:00 PM

600.00

COFFS HARBOUR B011AA

Prachar Stegemann

Swim type events

N

7/03/2021 6:45:00 AM

7/03/2021 7:00:00 PM

80.00

LAKE JINDABYNE

Port Stephens Outrigger Canoe Club

Passive craft events

N

20/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

21/03/2021 4:00:00 PM

40.00

COASTAL - DARK PT TO YACAABA HEAD INCLUDING ISLANDS, COASTAL - TOOMEREE HEAD TO FINGAL PT, PORT STEPHENS EAST - ENTRANCE TO MYALL PT & NELSON HEAD

Surf Life Saving New South Wales

Surf Life Saving events

N

5/03/2021 6:30:00 AM

21/03/2021 6:00:00 PM

2000.00

COASTAL - NINE MILE BEACH STH, COASTAL - SPOON ROCKS TO CATHERINE HILL BAY, COASTAL - SWANSEA HEADS TO SPOON ROCKS, NTH LAKE MACQUARIE FROM BOUGHTON AND HARTLEY PTS

Urunga Mylestom Chamber Of Commerce Inc

Festival/display

N

14/03/2021 8:00:00 AM

14/03/2021 12:00:00 PM

250.00

KALANG RIVER - NEWRY ISL, URUNGA ENTRANCE TO URUNGA BRIDGE

Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club Inc

Passive craft events

N

13/03/2021 7:00:00 AM

13/03/2021 6:00:00 PM

60.00

ATHOL BAY, LITTLE SIRIUS COVE AND MOSMAN BAY, DOUBLE BAY TO BRADLEYS HEAD, GARDEN ISLAND TO ROBERTSONS PT TO KIRRIBILLI PT FARM COVE, GROTTO PT TO MIDDLE HEAD, KIRRIBILLI TO BENELONG PT, LAVENDER BAY TO HARBOUR BRIDGE STH, NTH OF SHARK ISLAND TO MIDDLE OF LINE BTWN VAUCLUSE PT & CHOWDER HD, RUSHCUTTERS BAY TO GARDEN ISLAND TO ROBERTSONS POINT, STH HEAD & MIDDLE HEAD TO CAMP COVE & GEORGES HEAD, TAYLORS BAY, THE SOUND, THE SPIT TO GROTTO PT, WATSONS BAY VAUCLUSE BAY TO CHOWDER HEAD & GEORGES HEAD

Shellharbour City Festival of Sport Association Incorporated

Other Aquatic event

N

6/03/2021 6:00:00 AM

6/03/2021 3:00:00 PM

4.00

LAKE ILLAWARRA - OAK FLATS

Robert Peter Battocchio

Swim type events

N

6/03/2021 8:00:00 AM

6/03/2021 12:00:00 PM

600.00

COASTAL - BELLAMBI PT TO WOLLONGONG HARBOUR, WOLLONGONG HARBOUR

Opera Australia

Other Aquatic event

N

2/03/2021 6:00:00 AM

31/03/2021 11:59:00 PM

3000.00

GARDEN ISLAND TO ROBERTSONS PT TO KIRRIBILLI PT FARM COVE

Asgard Productions IV Pty Ltd

Other Aquatic event

N

2/03/2021 5:00:00 AM

4/03/2021 8:00:00 PM

500.00

COASTAL - LITTLE BAY TO HENRY HEAD

Nx Sports Community Foundation Limited

Swim type events

N

6/03/2021 5:30:00 AM

6/03/2021 9:30:00 AM

650.00

MOOBALL CK

Nx Sports Community Foundation Limited

Swim type events

N

28/03/2021 6:00:00 AM

28/03/2021 10:30:00 AM

1400.00

CUDGEN CK

Share this page: